Icecat Brand Top 1000 of 2019: HP Strongest E-channel Brand. Nike and Bosch do Well in their Categories

Martijn Hoogeveen
By
top 10 e-channel brands 2018

The Icecat Brand Top 1000 is an annual poll based on 6.7 billion product data-sheet (PDS) downloads during 2018 generated by 15,254 user platforms representing 80.188 registered ecommerce partners from 199 countries or territories. The PDS downloads concerned the products of 23,317 different brands. Only the 1000 brands with most PDS downloads during 2018 are included in this year’s Icecat Brand Top 1000.

HP Consolidates, DELL marches on

The biggest changes in the top 10 e-channel brands during 2018 are that HP is consolidating its lead over other brands, and that Lenovo and DELL are moving gradually up. DELL has evolved over the past years from a direct sales brand into a brand with a well-established indirect distribution network as well. Set to compete for the top 3 spots. Philips maintains a no 3 ranking, despite its divestment and brand licensing strategy.

Among tech brands, Cisco (+54%), Epson (+38%) and QNAP (+64%) outperform others. Microsoft (#23) is a stable presence in the e-channel. The most dynamic software category is antivirus and it’s AVG showing the most rapid increase in visibility (+938%).

Fashion: a run on sport shoes

Fashion is the fastest developing vertical in the e-channel. Outperformers within fashion are athletic shoes brands Nike (+198%), and Adidas (+296%). Sport shoes of well-known brands are among the more easy selling e-commerce fashion items: sizes and looks are quite predictable.

Books: general merchandise

The most notable changes in the e-channel is the rise of the ISBN (+3438%), let’s say the increasing importance of selling books through the e-channel. Books has become a #12 e-channel category during 2018. It implies that selling books is not just limited to marketplaces such as Amazon who started with it. The audio and e-book publisher Hachette UK (#90) is one of the best performing new entrants.

Bosch leads whitegoods

BOSCH (#28), AGI (#31), Siemens (#53), AEG (#61) and Whirlpool (#67) are top performers in the sphere of household equipment. Not surprisingly. The top spots among the 100 strongest e-channel brands are a testimony of the huge impact e-commerce has on the transformation of this retail channel as well.

Full Ranking Icecat Brand Top 1000

Top 1000Brand2018
Downloads
Growth
Downloads

(Average: +7%)
1HP792,911,36524%
2Lenovo327,726,6819%
3Philips279,013,786-15%
4DELL187,342,4578%
5Samsung182,603,757-6%
6Acer172,208,967-6%
7ASUS159,917,418-3%
8Hewlett Packard Enterprise152,379,155-14%
9Apple138,733,360-8%
10Fujitsu100,540,149-7%
11Sony94,051,767-3%
12Toshiba92,966,843-9%
13ISBN (Books)84,801,5733438%
14Cisco77,180,17954%
15Canon74,133,684-5%
16Epson63,838,56938%
17Lexmark45,885,281-3%
18Xerox41,276,72218%
19Brother41,160,17714%
20Intel40,613,5738%
21StarTech.com38,875,57523%
22IBM38,842,944-4%
23Microsoft37,817,4771%
24QNAP35,037,20964%
25MSI34,285,15523%
26Panasonic33,320,397-12%
27C2G33,293,857-5%
28Bosch31,829,9556%
29LG31,335,98912%
30APC29,602,4317%
31AGI28,785,52435%
32Hama27,861,534-11%
33Forcepoint27,401,9061153%
34Salora26,770,10411%
353M26,711,7811%
36Symantec24,989,071135%
37Kingston Technology23,705,683-1%
38Logitech23,604,67018%
39Panduit22,858,565113%
40OKI21,241,2267%
41Supermicro20,586,05149%
42Zebra20,087,173-2%
43Adobe19,083,720-21%
44KYOCERA18,599,1568%
45BTI18,596,480-24%
46Sophos18,241,544285%
47NEC18,200,14410%
48Belkin17,680,879-40%
49V716,281,4060%
50Trend Micro16,148,38618%
51Lindy15,817,72316%
522-Power14,910,87257%
53Siemens14,830,5170%
54Getac14,775,27733%
55Seagate14,589,315-5%
56Kaspersky Lab14,447,4318%
57Gigabyte14,087,1345%
58D-Link14,022,0333%
59Netgear13,878,56811%
60Massive13,770,1761%
61AEG13,707,901-25%
62Weidmüller13,688,63828%
63Tripp Lite13,455,882-19%
64Origin Storage13,364,05210%
65Western Digital13,100,90711%
66DeLOCK12,589,896-16%
67Whirlpool12,485,4355%
68Targus12,388,696-10%
69Goobay12,327,8617%
70Ricoh12,172,5289%
71Alcasa12,120,12520%
72Corsair11,630,14117%
73Electrolux11,408,132-11%
74Eaton11,294,73410%
75Microconnect11,112,165-14%
76Memory
Solution
10,855,40716%
77Verbatim10,395,46824%
78AVG10,382,971938%
79Digitus10,027,988-20%
80Leitz9,988,58258%
81InLine9,984,490-7%
82Nokia9,842,087-6%
83HyperX9,797,96633%
84Crocfol9,679,420-4%
85Newstar9,541,718-52%
86Equip9,484,5234%
87Phoenix9,428,380198%
88HERMA9,377,7313%
89ZyXEL9,341,4990%
90Aruba, a Hewlett Packard Enterprise company9,297,201200%
91MicroBattery8,916,646-28%
92Black Box8,775,92215%
93TomTom8,748,319-41%
94DYMO8,663,12027%
95Wago8,532,20750%
96Transcend8,245,869-11%
97Cooler Master7,982,46937%
98Synology7,547,830-5%
99ACT7,536,21731%
100Allied Telesis7,517,6248%
101Nike7,484,639198%
102Adidas7,471,134296%
103Empire7,412,848-23%
104Philips AVENT7,396,497-22%
105Kensington7,380,576-25%
106upscreen7,279,935
107Projecta7,276,358-35%
108LogiLink7,157,3201%
109L’Oréal Paris7,102,519-7%
110Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP)7,081,652-8%
111LevelOne6,920,49815%
112Axiom6,905,6921%
113Casio6,870,103-16%
114Nikon6,862,929-7%
115MusicSkins6,754,276-12%
116Smeg6,677,1037%
117iiyama6,587,92844%
118Datalogic6,562,846-9%
119Huawei6,501,50416%
120Axis6,432,265-11%
121Case Logic6,422,250-14%
122Buffalo6,412,80311%
123Valueline6,203,1611%
124MicroScreen6,191,183-20%
125Vertiv6,051,531-6%
126Tefal5,983,27712%
127CipherLab5,979,811129%
128Trust5,971,357-14%
129Intellinet5,780,1711%
130Freecolor5,746,27239%
131Gewiss5,707,320-16%
132MEDION5,687,0770%
133G.Skill5,638,26955%
134TP-LINK5,625,542-16%
135Sandisk5,618,740-5%
136Garmin5,585,241-17%
137Braun5,554,487-28%
138Miele5,527,306-16%
139Benq5,499,498-6%
140Brodit5,452,799-4%
141Fortinet5,442,248135%
142Peach5,441,79044%
143ROLINE5,434,491-3%
144Cellularline5,345,104-33%
145Bestway5,331,12723%
146AOC5,296,115144%
147Oncore5,282,9097%
148Chief5,182,488-9%
149WLA4,957,784-64%
150ADATA4,922,414-33%
151ASSMANN Electronic4,891,827-6%
152Esselte4,875,86657%
153Bitdefender4,788,630200%
154Hikvision Digital Technology4,668,19384%
155Sandberg4,656,876-15%
156EFB Elektronik4,636,14786%
157Honeywell4,609,32610%
158MaxFlash4,607,7517%
159Crucial4,547,246-18%
160Duracell4,508,76725%
161Hypertec4,506,62451%
162Alienware4,436,11628%
163EMC4,398,204-9%
164Pelikan4,339,820-27%
165Plantronics4,317,735-16%
166Intermec4,296,994-10%
167CHERRY4,264,0011%
168Neklan4,234,855-16%
169Autodesk4,232,837116%
170Rittal4,217,19144%
171Olympus4,195,836-11%
172SonicWall4,171,918-17%
173Sharkoon4,116,084-11%
174Indesit4,060,033-15%
175McKinley4,004,541392%
176Juniper4,001,97120%
177Boretti3,926,2483%
178Packard Bell3,911,391-16%
179Konica Minolta3,908,133-5%
180Nintendo3,886,522-8%
181TEKLAMPS3,882,740
182Silicon Power3,870,690154%
183Celly3,861,840-28%
184Sharp3,845,788-1%
185EECONN3,833,73279%
186Walimex3,796,8553%
187Manhattan3,780,298-4%
188Sennheiser3,774,535-6%
189Fujifilm3,766,107-8%
190Fellowes3,743,110-23%
191Jabra3,740,284-12%
192Beko3,730,868-16%
193Otterbox3,727,150-43%
194Jumbo3,725,7799%
195PNY3,724,695-9%
196DeLonghi3,717,83410%
197PUMA3,717,234182%
198Varta3,713,14856%
199Ubisoft3,696,206-19%
200AMD3,657,50928%
201ZAGG3,652,5645%
202be quiet!3,636,71340%
203Conceptronic3,613,727-8%
204Electronic Arts3,571,110-5%
205Maybelline3,555,6453%
206Senseo3,544,564-5%
207Linksys3,531,94832%
208Hotpoint3,521,918-1%
209KMP3,494,75812%
210Eset3,491,69856%
211Acronis3,488,665-13%
212McAfee3,483,002-2%
213Synergy 213,445,87028%
214Rowenta3,416,6344%
215Aten3,412,483-11%
216AgfaPhoto3,386,850-9%
217Cables Direct3,386,6366%
218MM3,355,433-22%
219Thermaltake3,343,70733%
220Peter Jäckel3,311,773-5%
221Corel3,308,647-15%
222Krusell3,267,817-39%
223Candy3,255,705-4%
224HTC3,252,885-16%
225PanzerGlass3,234,760155%
226Hitachi3,216,0079%
227Da-Lite3,191,969-26%
228Osram3,177,96816%
229eNet Components3,169,58110%
230Barracuda Networks3,155,529149%
231Pioneer3,139,628-3%
232WatchGuard3,120,81525%
233Schöffel3,119,982112%
234Vivanco3,119,41013%
235Asrock3,100,26613%
236HGST3,091,71515%
237Monoprice3,081,26121%
238GO Lamps3,073,618-6%
239Quantum3,068,17426%
240JVC3,034,207-8%
241Schneider Electric3,028,468274%
242Kodak3,025,451-3%
243König3,017,030-7%
244MicroSpareparts Mobile3,015,920-3%
245ARCTIC3,014,60655%
246Extreme networks3,011,33629%
247Gorenje3,008,742-3%
248Zanussi2,982,127-30%
249Gembird2,979,8124%
250atFoliX2,971,50436%
251Muvit2,969,163-35%
252Makita2,945,85944%
253VTech2,943,44824%
254EIZO2,936,33465%
255VMware2,909,771132%
256Ewent2,909,14619%
257Grundig2,908,93212%
258Tecline2,866,04314%
259Busch-Jaeger2,859,59466%
260Nilox2,853,472-7%
261Armored Shield Technologies2,843,40017%
262Nuance2,841,414-27%
263Ergotron2,840,655-22%
264Tucano2,819,861-52%
265Centon2,818,491-28%
266Lexerd2,812,4594%
267MicroSpareparts2,810,22341%
268Mobilize2,806,554-37%
269Veritas2,793,5553336%
270Tristar2,778,88142%
271Hannspree2,777,12820%
272Citrix2,744,76246%
273Activision2,720,963-9%
274Dicota2,715,608-14%
275CLUB3D2,715,300-4%
276Incipio2,700,731-33%
277Rexel2,699,097-27%
278Neff2,683,66014%
279Techly2,681,81919%
280Alive AG2,670,46493%
281Bigben Interactive2,661,628-15%
282MCL2,646,249-2%
283DISAGU2,633,076
284Disney2,632,4152%
285Wacom2,629,419-48%
286PURO2,608,578-25%
287Manfrotto2,604,065-13%
288Viewsonic2,596,6843%
289AVAST Software2,549,2845962%
290Liebherr2,538,936-19%
291M-Cab2,524,753-6%
292Saeco2,507,379-18%
293Remington2,497,10594%
294Polycom2,494,62133%
295Unirise2,491,805-6%
296DJI2,482,50335%
297Case-mate2,474,772-37%
298Dell Wyse2,468,335-9%
299Datamax O’Neil2,462,207-8%
300Balay2,458,504-9%
301Elo Touch Solution2,455,655-8%
302JBL2,448,9667%
303Akasa2,430,94142%
304Motorola2,429,37022%
305GIRA2,423,30459%
306Aerocool2,417,13138%
307Wortmann AG2,399,12111%
308Kärcher2,377,40014%
309Armor2,375,03624%
310Griffin2,364,870-48%
311Connubia2,349,0962%
3123com2,347,789-22%
313Avery2,347,603-1%
314Videk2,337,9624%
315MicroMemory2,332,726-16%
316Samsonite2,331,945-29%
317Amzer2,319,867-33%
318Warner Bros2,317,95934%
319Alcatel2,315,785-3%
320Shuttle2,306,8317%
321LaCie2,304,354-41%
322HQ2,301,124-2%
323BitFenix2,282,43020%
324Bachmann2,277,18991%
325Princess2,266,08731%
326Warner Home Video2,260,45136%
327Gardena2,249,22853%
328BaByliss2,241,97921%
329Wiko2,236,044-9%
330Franke2,219,58231%
331MicroLamp2,209,387-21%
332SBS2,208,510-18%
333Kramer Electronics2,207,27920%
334Tandberg Data2,206,55312%
335Hoya2,204,63511%
336Optoma2,201,072-11%
337Suncase2,199,598-9%
338Katinkas2,187,371-40%
339Creative Labs2,179,530-16%
340Sigma2,151,4801%
341Port Designs2,137,5022%
342Ravensburger2,127,34919%
343Gigaset2,102,932-17%
344Dataflex2,102,157-8%
345GBC2,099,672-31%
346Krups2,090,28815%
347Teka2,075,068-4%
348Insmat2,049,11137%
3495Star2,048,41864%
350HID Identity2,038,53834%
351Nobo2,030,166-25%
352Mobotix2,023,45143%
353Mercodan2,014,404-1%
354ASICS2,014,175196%
355Schwaiger2,010,899-6%
356Dahua Europe2,001,994111%
357PowerQ2,000,122-38%
358Silverstone1,999,07814%
359Koch Media1,988,730-24%
360Reebok1,983,542190%
361Oral-B1,982,6683%
362Mammut1,968,144206%
363Sweex1,959,323-25%
364Nimble Storage1,953,83836%
365Trendnet1,946,215-15%
366Freecom1,935,468-10%
367Ansmann1,932,415-18%
368Durable1,929,61112%
369Accu-Tech1,900,7586%
370Brennenstuhl1,894,37612%
371Value1,892,533-2%
372B+W1,888,059-22%
373JUNG1,885,32560%
374Genius1,870,655-1%
375Eseo1,865,46514%
376Triton1,856,23049%
377Hoover1,842,535-14%
378VIVID1,842,226
379Filemaker1,834,84531%
380Severin1,832,076-2%
381Artwizz1,830,303-52%
382Forza Refurbished1,825,517-23%
383Ruckus Wireless1,820,049450%
384Black & Decker1,804,09114%
385iggual1,788,78625%
386Vogel’s1,787,788-38%
387Thule1,781,5877%
388AVM1,781,329-20%
389Garnier1,777,763-14%
390Hachette UK1,776,291
391EVGA1,772,827-3%
392Peerless1,766,769-10%
393CA1,763,455-22%
394Avaya1,759,15215%
395Enermax1,756,528-8%
396Jupio1,754,980-21%
397Intenso1,754,297-3%
398ICY BOX1,749,3913%
399Vision1,739,608-3%
400Ednet1,738,262-10%
401Sitecom1,734,518-45%
402Area1,733,564-35%
403KitchenAid1,730,80816%
404Infocus1,726,874-22%
405Eminent1,726,684-23%
406SPEEDLINK1,707,281-26%
407Beats by Dr. Dre1,705,721-22%
408Arcserve1,701,321160%
409Flexa1,700,57017%
41020th Century Fox1,696,979-5%
411Generic1,695,050-28%
412Katun1,691,4319%
413G DATA1,689,550-20%
414Antec1,689,460-21%
415Yamaha1,679,0689%
416EGLO1,671,5528%
417Spin Master1,661,71218%
418Premium Compatibles1,648,4974%
419Fractal Design1,645,98156%
420Razer1,645,9606%
421GR-Kabel1,642,53010%
422Ksix1,630,273-18%
423NGS1,629,274-10%
424BlackBerry1,618,533-16%
425LOGON1,597,75490%
426Paramount1,595,894-12%
427Thomson1,592,1443%
428Telekom1,585,5640%
429Lirio by Philips1,578,648-23%
430ALLNET1,576,74719%
431Stanley1,566,49564%
432MicroStorage1,562,567-13%
433Cablenet1,550,75484%
434Lenco1,548,83713%
435BlueTrade1,548,731-21%
436Zotac1,545,634-11%
437Ubiquiti Networks1,543,4789%
438Dörr1,541,319-4%
439e+p1,540,63633%
440Kenwood1,540,1523%
441Patriot Memory1,539,6962%
442Sony Pictures1,537,340-22%
443Spigen1,531,538-4%
444Bauknecht1,527,693-15%
445Einhell1,522,17234%
446Team Group1,500,07420%
447Integral1,489,7100%
448Fagor1,487,764-9%
449Kodak Alaris1,483,6890%
450Siemon1,478,0770%
451Speck1,477,696-27%
452Maclocks1,474,17023%
4531aTTack1,471,3337%
454STUDIOCANAL1,468,031-22%
455Sapphire1,463,147-18%
456Hyperion1,461,70871%
457Hasbro1,448,2302%
458R-Go Tools1,447,51865%
459Parker1,437,8907%
460Premium1,433,602262%
461WMF1,431,94455%
462BakkerElkhuizen1,430,778-3%
463Haier1,425,506-10%
464Triotronik1,396,660-1%
465Doro1,394,739-13%
466Maxell1,383,078-14%
467OEHLBACH1,372,02911%
468G&BL1,365,86411%
469Mouse Computer1,361,028-5%
470Macally1,359,999-48%
471Planet1,357,6318%
472Bixolon1,355,3839%
473Formfutura1,355,03027469%
474Lowepro1,352,581-25%
475Elite Screens1,343,303-14%
476Monster Cable1,341,6173%
477Walther1,337,21910%
478SST1,336,8535%
479Faber-Castell1,334,804-2%
480Telegärtner1,332,1481%
481T’nB1,330,0567%
482Nanoxia1,327,9953%
483Bandridge1,326,975-4%
484Inkea1,323,49531%
485EXIT1,317,005102%
486Knipex1,314,94859%
487Horny Protectors1,314,571-5%
488Amazon1,310,446113%
489Essie1,302,496-38%
490Pentax1,298,48820%
491Atlantis Land1,295,85030%
492Sikkens1,294,142355%
493Hisense1,291,8589%
494Legrand1,291,610122%
495LOEWE1,285,59319%
496PEDEA1,282,232-5%
497Alphacool1,279,235105%
498PeakPerformance1,278,484292%
499Olivetti1,277,989-30%
500Brooks1,275,76083%
501PureLink1,275,43335%
502Merten1,274,46151%
503Star Micronics1,273,70110%
504Brocade1,268,97626%
505Schenker1,267,12139%
506Connect1,264,129213%
507Moxa1,263,69538%
508Salomon1,263,610216%
509Greenman1,263,211-22%
510Sigel1,259,7558%
511Inter-Tech1,258,97211%
512Chieftec1,251,458-12%
513EK Water Blocks1,249,9764%
514Nanocable1,244,314-12%
515Deltaco1,242,8550%
516DP Building Systems1,242,82127%
517ifrogz1,240,86945%
518Rapoo1,234,989-35%
519Veeam1,233,115172%
520i-tec1,222,21172%
521kwb1,221,95234%
522Pyle1,215,158-6%
523Approx1,215,060-18%
524Playmobil1,214,586-3%
525IPswitch1,212,610105%
526Amica1,209,262-5%
527Monacor1,203,65922%
528Digi1,192,63921%
529METZ CONNECT1,189,47651%
530ActiveJet1,187,10335%
531Icebreaker1,180,124194%
532STABILO1,178,2463%
533Xqisit1,175,796-29%
534Urban Factory1,174,85333%
535Qoltec1,174,460-11%
536MediaRange1,169,6440%
537Fitbit1,169,111-12%
538Bruna1,166,74329%
539Emtec1,164,984-5%
540Matrox1,160,415-7%
541Evecase1,157,409-34%
542Extron1,156,81828%
543Elica1,156,3416%
544Dexlan1,151,57337%
545Take-Two Interactive1,150,441-53%
546Archos1,147,318-3%
547ITB1,144,84024%
548Skinit1,139,562-19%
549Bals Elektrotechnik1,137,64620%
550BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment1,136,4457%
551NETPATIBLES1,136,016181%
552GFI1,129,05119%
553Crumpler1,129,041-30%
554Wever & Ducré1,125,01423%
555Odlo1,124,364202%
556Edimax1,123,645-11%
557eSTUFF1,122,645-20%
558Lexar1,119,909-32%
559New Balance1,115,219240%
560Pilot1,114,315-10%
561Thrustmaster1,113,887-3%
562Rollei1,109,2263%
563Promise Technology1,107,942-20%
564DT Research1,105,09216%
565Schleich1,104,799-4%
566shiverpeaks1,099,09223%
567The North Face1,092,381219%
568Steelseries1,090,169-8%
569iGadgitz1,086,026-31%
570OWC1,085,8144%
571Haglöfs1,085,343123%
572Whitenergy1,081,423-16%
573TechniSat1,080,625-1%
574Samyang1,079,70290%
575GP Batteries1,078,446-25%
576Imation1,074,949-29%
577Lexware1,074,7812%
578Contrik1,074,47131%
579Devolo1,073,921-14%
580Edge1,071,885-15%
581LC-Power1,068,61412%
582Perle1,065,4337%
583BAFO1,059,1277%
584Helos1,055,37820%
585Staedtler1,052,31415%
586F-SECURE1,051,732-4%
587Golla1,051,434-38%
588Innovera1,047,62330%
589Tuff-Luv1,045,723-31%
590TRIXIE1,045,55036%
591Trevi1,041,21910%
592UltraLast1,038,8654%
593Computer Gear1,037,8846%
594Hager1,037,758100%
595Vodafone1,036,84912%
596AG Neovo1,034,59710%
597Lian Li1,033,206-1%
598Polaroid1,032,14130%
599Knomo1,031,069-59%
600CP Technologies1,030,8948%
601Xiaomi1,028,244116%
602Elba1,026,5166%
603Mushkin1,026,0079%
604iTek1,024,12263%
605Pando1,020,815-23%
606Energizer1,020,2895%
607Iomega1,019,727-44%
608Red Hat1,017,039141%
609XYZprinting1,015,93867%
610PRO TOUCH1,015,493236%
611Art-Pol1,015,006
612CyberPower1,010,532-25%
613CONCORDE1,008,104-31%
614Edel1,006,956-13%
615Cullmann1,006,924-13%
616Jamara1,006,842-17%
617Mattel1,005,29351%
618DLH1,005,040-10%
619Bugatti cases998,776-36%
620ORTOVOX995,596450%
621ICIDU993,278-34%
622SATO993,18622%
623RC4WD992,36251%
624Philips Forecast985,774-36%
625Multibrackets983,923-37%
626Calligaris983,77838%
627Rivacase981,5985%
628Phonix981,524-29%
629Denver Electronics980,17799%
630Siig976,135-24%
631Paulmann974,4170%
632BIC970,438-12%
633Cokin968,485-35%
6344World959,976-15%
635CyberpowerPC959,37813%
636Herlitz958,7522%
637Panda955,316-14%
638Russell Hobbs953,85728%
639Bomann952,084-2%
640Astar948,5969%
641Avanquest948,3820%
642Telecom Behnke948,12943%
643BLANCO947,18027%
644NZXT947,04415%
645WVG938,49462%
646Elleci929,25225%
647One Direction925,33831%
648Comprehensive924,407-18%
649KRAM922,031-9%
650PC Specialist921,971146%
651i-Blason920,113-37%
652Zapf918,88957%
653Moshi918,553-3%
654Inventum912,650-1%
655CTG912,26826%
656Moulinex906,997-1%
657Technaxx905,7183%
658Plieger903,87759%
659DINIC903,165122%
660Wiha902,64219%
661LEONARDO902,619121%
662Kenko900,09524%
663Sanyo899,509-17%
664Vultech895,99518%
665A4Tech894,029-7%
666MONDADORI893,250111%
667THQ892,599-17%
668Velleman890,58010%
669Melitta889,780-13%
670PowerWalker888,66161%
671Noctua887,47061%
672Besselink886,749533%
673Parrot885,082-33%
674Jet Tec884,24218%
675Aiino871,494-12%
676TESA869,83417%
677Hahnel867,5680%
678Anker866,632145%
679Micropac865,7460%
680Modecom865,1580%
681Ariete859,035-8%
682DigiCover856,39220%
683SEGA854,897-3%
684Citizen852,65131%
685Xavax851,00127%
686Mophie846,560-6%
687Hamlet845,98921%
688Kenwood Electronics845,312-8%
689Melkco842,837-27%
690Draper840,7831%
691Honor838,16665%
692Revell837,981-11%
693Fresh ‘n Rebel837,446-27%
694Piel Frama836,695-7%
695Skullcandy835,4817%
696Hellermann Tyton834,48133%
697Check Point Software Technologies833,957-11%
698Mediacom833,211-20%
699Raritan831,5295%
700LEGO830,770-73%
701Tamron830,4345%
702ECO829,83863%
703ALIGN825,4293%
704Energy Sistem821,4814%
705Imetec820,819-1%
706Fantec817,542-9%
707koziol817,07553%
708FUNKO815,04230%
709RSA Security813,268-13%
710Kaiser Fototechnik812,824-2%
711Unold810,6246%
712DeWALT809,91818%
713iStarUSA809,83414%
714XFX808,257-38%
715Cyberoam806,788336%
716MYBAT806,246-42%
717QVS796,588-1%
718VAUDE794,170331%
719S-Conn793,65014%
720Mellanox Technologies793,57750%
721Wirewin793,35018%
722NetApp793,0512%
723Brita789,66114%
724Brandt784,9538%
725Siku782,06318%
726iogear778,653-41%
727MoKo778,33411%
728Kindermann777,41633%
729Roocase777,394-35%
730Salicru777,392214%
731ProLabs776,934154%
732Wiley776,53435%
733GEAR4775,214-22%
734GloboComm775,035-22%
735Meliconi774,543-8%
736Carcomm774,27914%
737Fintie767,633-9%
738Vanguard767,597-6%
739DataStor766,933-2%
740PSA Parts766,5143%
741Folia764,34256%
742Weltron764,1543%
743Lancom Systems762,715-25%
744be.ez762,564-60%
745Compulocks761,32614%
746Tracer760,73713%
747Mitel759,34138%
748Seiko Instruments759,204-11%
749Bitspower757,107-5%
750Exquisit753,4550%
751Audio-Technica753,44118%
752Brabantia752,0457%
753Intex749,60655%
754Alcatel-Lucent749,48815%
755VivoLink749,25216%
756Weber747,65722%
757Elecom747,61562%
758Transition Networks746,643-9%
759Ultron745,685-6%
760Goodram743,8450%
761ClickTronic739,73027%
762Max Value738,67618%
763Kathrein737,90011%
764Steren737,2010%
765New Majestic736,34915%
766Hagor735,96250%
767Exone735,1834%
768Tech21734,887-17%
769Cygnett734,572-25%
770Edding733,6555%
771Creativ Company733,3031563%
772X-ONE732,620136%
773iLuv732,503-18%
774Berker727,211
775MEAN WELL726,39545%
776Bestron726,0956%
777TIM725,60748%
778TDK725,351-18%
779eReplacements724,6542%
780Nilfisk723,657-7%
781V-ZUG722,81520%
782ATAG720,770-11%
783WOLF-Garten718,663282%
784KPN718,43436%
785Micron717,969-4%
786Plustek717,73017%
787Head Case Designs716,324
788PeakOptical714,570137%
789Tiffen714,158-1%
790B&B Electronics714,137-13%
791Polar713,25412%
792Mitsubishi Electric712,999-19%
793Clatronic708,71015%
794Axing704,549356%
795Konami701,890-34%
796Vans699,8631533%
797Aqua Computer699,00016%
798MAUL698,36832%
799EFI697,977-12%
800Metabo697,07238%
801Bialetti695,7826%
802Accortec694,655493%
803Incase693,665-8%
804Domo693,13018%
805Orbegozo691,104-11%
806BeHello689,561-33%
8072ND by Renewd689,13324%
808Adj688,9563%
809Glem688,600-4%
810ABUS686,56352%
811Tech air686,498-18%
812Nortel686,26611%
813Canyon685,044-2%
814Eastpak684,13952%
815Geist682,96788%
816Omenex682,890-5%
817G-Technology678,00528%
818ANYMODE677,267-26%
819Kraun677,188-18%
820Blaupunkt677,177-3%
821Inakustik676,3787%
822Texas Instruments676,29831%
823VIVOTEK675,60842%
824Novoflex674,2052%
825Intronics673,096-30%
826Esperanza672,03910%
827Chicco670,994-6%
828Mikvon670,187
829I.R.I.S.669,42714%
830V-TAC669,1329%
831Tognana Porcellane665,87612%
832L.Brador664,050
833FIREFLY661,427610%
834IGEL660,9395%
835Wirewerks660,5376%
836Éditions Gallimard660,152189%
837WENKO660,01599%
838RAM Mount658,93762%
839Bresser Optics658,84173%
840Techlink658,83231%
841AudioQuest658,59021%
842Gefen656,296-11%
843Blake654,66320%
844Uniformatic653,56613%
845TY653,27087%
846TallyGenicom647,718-12%
847Edifier647,6876%
848bq646,871-4%
849Victorinox646,52310%
850West Point Products644,78352%
851Bose644,204-14%
852Unify644,05018%
853Foster643,9081%
854Sencor642,2629%
855Urban Armor Gear640,89613%
856Qilive640,77941%
857kwmobile639,682
858B2Ctelecom638,526
859Smartwares636,567955%
860Nexoc636,16893%
861Clementoni634,905-18%
862Sox634,761-27%
863Apacer634,562-13%
864XXODD634,490-26%
865Renewd632,48725%
866Printronix630,20719%
867EnGenius629,1777%
868Fisher-Price629,01944%
869Magix628,809-11%
870Rangemaster628,52112%
871Exacompta628,3693%
872Broadcom627,758-1%
873Zalman625,769-5%
874Ryobi625,494-2%
875ONKYO624,091-11%
876Adaptec623,349-32%
877Pentel622,9035%
878Castorland620,269222%
879CRU618,141-8%
880Valenta617,935-34%
881Carrefour617,51882%
882Trekstor617,311-12%
883Contour Design615,916-11%
884Ampertec615,301
885Trident612,875-52%
886Geha610,575-18%
887Kopp609,478141%
888Sopar607,886-14%
889Dätwyler Cables606,495-5%
890GreatShield606,087-33%
891Canton605,344-14%
892Hyrican604,3752%
893Thecus603,403-23%
894Vinity602,31389%
895Phanteks602,22523%
896Wecare600,384-32%
897B&W599,799-3%
898Socket Mobile598,20110%
899Papermate597,112-13%
900Kaiser596,95051%
901OPPLE Lighting595,9559%
902Foppapedretti595,74432%
903Palit594,964-3%
904Tactic593,08797%
905CATA591,106-1%
906Inno3D589,23421%
907Acteck587,744-12%
908Scythe587,33123%
909UTAX586,147-22%
910AKG585,747-10%
911Prestigio585,537-17%
912Harlequin584,09234%
913Arclyte582,842-4%
914Dataram582,7572%
915Fjällräven582,104362%
916takeMS581,667-22%
917Giro581,621367%
918Novell579,99341%
919Gateway578,7721%
920Prime Printing Technologies578,32626%
921Outwell577,94788%
922GMYLE577,500-39%
923Future Memory577,4003%
924Taurus577,113-4%
925RedGate576,93493%
926Adtran576,90347%
927Fixapart574,915-24%
928Lenmar574,910-23%
929PRIMERA574,778-2%
930Sunstech574,69639%
931TE Connectivity573,76019%
932Pinnacle573,529-15%
933Muse571,78625%
934CeDe570,593
935LAPINETTE568,111
936Celexon566,06914%
937Plusoptic565,182
938Rosewill564,8390%
939Villeroy & Boch562,968614%
940Wedo561,98616%
941Vorago561,26014%
942IMC Networks561,2216%
943Denon561,016-13%
944Soundmaster560,791-16%
945URSUS560,263280%
946Scosche559,873-8%
947Proper559,76052%
948Alecto559,28030%
949Klauke558,53355%
950Cables Unlimited557,3852%
951EXSYS556,7436%
952Infortrend555,4605%
953Little Tikes554,555-4%
954Gre552,67720%
955CableWholesale552,5766%
956Wentronic552,0300%
957XtremeMac551,958-33%
958GoPro551,920-48%
959ACTi551,81616%
960Switcheasy551,637-38%
961Olimpia Splendid550,897-21%
962ZTE550,2783%
963Dremel549,472-5%
964LifeProof549,380-52%
965Belling549,136-7%
966KSM GmbH547,25530%
967Clairefontaine546,81928%
968Webroot546,7101161%
969Phoenix Technologies546,1483%
970Xplore545,94923%
971Dynamode545,81750%
972DataCard543,24617%
973Dyson541,4882%
974Mobilis541,02312%
975Seasonic539,3907%
976Inov-8538,39739%
977Wenger/SwissGear538,099-16%
978Crayola535,70773%
979deleyCON535,68418%
980Olympia534,5302%
981Schneider Pen534,02723%
982MASTER LOCK533,744395%
983Telefunken531,4882%
984De Dietrich531,24610%
985ISY531,181-2%
986FSP/Fortron529,7889%
987Geil528,720-18%
988DAKINE527,26136%
989PrintMaster526,72676%
990Zone Denmark524,073178%
991Unitech522,7733%
992Tarox521,637-4%
993LEIFHEIT521,5051%
994SPAX521,36169%
995AirLive520,903195%
996Callaway520,77210%
997Van der Meulen519,915767%
998Seidio519,743-42%
999Medisana518,748-11%
1000Secomp517,8341%

Likethumbsup(7)Dislikesthumbsdown(0)

Martijn Hoogeveen

Founder and CEO of Icecat NV. Investor through iMerge. PhD Multimedia at Delft University of Technology. Former Professor Multimedia/E-commerce at Open University Netherlands.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Manual for Icecat URL: Integrating Links to Product Data Sheets and Images

Version: 1.21, August 28, 2019.The purpose of this post is to explain the Icecat URL method to get...
 October 4, 2018

Iceclog: Content Log and Playground for New Ideas like a Free Vendor Central and Social Media Functions

“Iceclog” (Icecat content log) is the Icecat blog, where you will find...
 June 26, 2019

Manual for Icecat Live: Real-Time Product Data in Your App

Icecat Live is a (free) service that enables you to insert real-time product content from some hundr...
 June 1, 2018

Manual for Icecat CSV Interface

This document describes the CSV (Comma-Separated Values) variant of Icecat's Open Catalog Inter...
 September 28, 2016

Manual for Open Icecat JSON Product Requests

JSON (JavaScript Object Notation) is an increasingly popular means of transferring to data, comparab...
 September 17, 2018

Iceclog Editor Guidelines: Writing Compelling Posts

The Iceclog Editor Guidelines are a quick guide for contributors to the Iceclog blog or "cl...
 August 17, 2016

Manual for your Personalized Interface File and Catalog from Icecat

Via the Icecat website and login area, a user can generate personalized or customized CSV or Excel f...
 October 5, 2016

Icecat Add-ons including Magento, PrestaShop, Oracle, SAP Hybris, Google Shopping. NEW: Drupal.

Icecat has a huge list of integration partners, that make it easy for clients and free users, to mak...
 June 25, 2019

Manual for Testseek Product Reviews Integration via Icecat

Icecat provides aggregated expert reviews from its activity Testseek, as an add-on service for both ...
 October 19, 2015

Apple Watch: a Useful Tool or a Smart Toy?

After six months spent with my Apple Watch, I am still not sure if I consider it a useful tool or "j...
 September 30, 2016